THE 2013 JUNIOR NATIONALS CHAMPIONSHIPS

07-11-13
THESE ARE THE AMAZING RESULTS OUR CLUB MANAGED TO ACCOMPLISH IN THIS YEAR'S NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS.

Winners
XD U13 - Mixed Doubles U/13
1
Mark Abela PBC
Sarah Fava PBC
2
Samuel Cassar PBC
Cheryl Gilford PBC
3/4
Matthew Galea
Yanika Polidano
3/4
Jeremy Dimech PBC
Kimberly Cole PBC
BS U11 - Boy's Singles U/11
1
Jordan Abela PBC
2
Isaac Axisa PBC
3/4
Alexander Zerafa PBC
3/4
Damian Mangion PBC
BS U13 - Boys' Singles U/13
1
Matthew Galea
2
Mark Abela PBC
3/4
Benjamin Abela PBC
3/4
Samuel Cassar PBC
BS U19 - Boy's Singles U/19
1
Kyle Sciberras
2
Matthew Abela PBC
3/4
Owen Grech PBC
3/4
Nigel Degaetano
BD U13 - Boy's Doubles U/13
1
Mark Abela PBC
Samuel Cassar PBC
2
Benjamin Abela PBC
Jordan Abela PBC
3
Isaac Ellul PBC
Damian Mangion PBC
BD U16 - Boy's Doubles U/16
1
Nigel Degaetano
Kyle Sciberras
2
Mark Abela PBC
Matthew Abela PBC

3/4
Samuel Cassar PBC
Zack Cilia
3/4
Matthew Galea
Luigi Grech
BD U19 - Boy's Doubles U/19
1
Matthew Abela PBC
Owen Grech PBC
2
Nigel Degaetano
Kyle Sciberras
3
Zack Cilia
Luigi Grech
GS U11 - Girl's Singles U/11
1
Sarah Azzopardi
2
Lauren Azzopardi
3/4
Lauren Sciberras
3/4
Kimberly Cole PBC
GS U13 - Girl's Singles U/13
1
Sarah Fava PBC
2
Cheryl Gilford PBC
3/4
Yanika Polidano
3/4
Rebecca Spiteri
GS U19 - Girl's Singles U/19
1
Jacqueline Grech Licari PBC
2
Maria Angela Gambin PBC
3/4
Paula Gambin PBC
3/4
Daniella Galea
GD U13 - Girl's Doubles U/13
1
Sarah Fava PBC
Cheryl Gilford PBC
2
Yanika Polidano
Rebecca Spiteri
3/4
Michaela Ellul PBC
Michela Gatt PBC
3/4
Sarah Azzopardi
Lauren Sciberras
GD U16 - Girl's Doubles U/16
1
Jacqueline Grech Licari PBC
Martina Vella PBC
2
Sarah Fava PBC
Cheryl Gilford PBC
3/4
Michaela Ellul PBC
Paula Gambin PBC
3/4
Katya Cachia
Michela Lia
GD U19 - Girl's Doubles U/19
1
Jacqueline Grech Licari PBC
Martina Vella PBC
2
Atlanta Cochrane
Daniella Galea
3/4
Maria Angela Gambin PBC
Paula Gambin PBC
3/4
Sarah Debono
Clarissa Grech

PRELIMINARY ROUND UNDER 16 WINNER

ANN MARIE BEZZINA PBC